Domi's travels

Nashville Zoo & Spring Hills Mall

Posted on: 09/06/2011

Hello everyone!!!

Today was a veeeeeeeeeery early start! 6.30AM to be exact! We had to be at the zoo at 9AM to meet up with Amber & Jeremy but we ended up being the first ones ’cause we missed our bus at the airport so we had to take a cab which was a lot quicker of course.
There we waited for a while ’till they arrived! Emma joined us too, she arrived not so long after us, taking the bus we were supposed to take 😀

The zoo was amaaaaaaaazing! First time for me to see elephants & giraffes so that was awesome! Who would’ve thought I had to come all the way to Nashville to see them while we have them in Belgium too 😛

After the zoo we had lunch at Cheesecake Factory which was amaaaaaaaaaaaaaazing!!!
Especially the cheesecake after was sooooooooooooooooooooo delicious!!! I’m seriously going there again in NY, hoping they also have one there!!! Britt & Julia joined us there for lunch and we had such a great time laughing like crazy! Soooooooo much fun!!!

After our lunch Sarah & Gage joined us and we went to Spring Hills Mall, which is right next door so that was easy 😀
After shopping a bit mom & I went to have pedicures with Sarah & Gage so we had to say goodbye to Amber, Jeremy, Britt & Emma 😦

Another first time today ’cause mom & I never had pedicures before and we seriously enjoyed it a lot!!!
After that they brought us back to our hotel which was soooooo sweet of them to face traffic just for us(while we could’ve easily take a bus back)

For dinner mom & I went to Wendy’s where we both had great meals!
I had a normal burger and my mom had this salad which was delicious too(I tried some of it :P)

Had another amaaaaaaaaaaaazing day today and I seriously cannot thank my Everlife family for all of it!

One sad thing tho is that today was already the last day we got to see Julia ’cause she’s going on a mini-trip with her boyfriend before she goes back on tour with Miley!

Here are my pics!
Enjoy!

https://picasaweb.google.com/Domi.Demunter/NashvilleDay3

xoxo
Domi

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Domi8

%d bloggers like this: